MEKUFA (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04469208



Last updated 14 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1 PERMALI PARK BRISTOL ROAD GLOUCESTER GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL1 5SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2019

Next statement due by 23 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

27120 - Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BPE 171 LIMITED3 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/06/1910 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
19/07/1819 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£119.92k
Current assets
£921.69k
Current creditors
£628.11k
Shareholders funds
£290.66k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company