MEL-TEC LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jun 2010

Address

MEL-TEC LIMITED
58 BICESTER ROAD
LONG CRENDON
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP18 9EF
Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01520683
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1980
Dissolution Date:
8 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 29 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
29 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2009
Filed on:
1 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jun 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 1999
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 1995

Previous Company Names

AERIAL PLATFORMS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 1994

Previous Addresses

58 BICESTER ROAD
LONG CRENDON
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP18 9EF
Changed 13 Jun 2005

39 MURDOCK ROAD
BICESTER
OXON
OX6 7RD
Changed 11 May 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.meltec.productions
www.meltec.and
www.meltec.equipment
www.meltec.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 29 Jan 2009 1
31 Dec 2007 22 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 25 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 24 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 17 Oct 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years