MELBRY EVENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
KINGS ORCHARD 1 QUEEN STREET BRISTOL BS2 0HQ

Company number
05251547
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2012

Next statement due by 3 November 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

91020 - Museums activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHAKE U.K. LIMITED13 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/10/132 October 2013 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

23/09/1323 September 2013 NOTICE OF CONSTITUTION OF LIQUIDATION COMMITTEE

View Document

06/03/136 March 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/03/2013 FROM WYVERN HOUSE ROOMS 2-3 1 CHURCH ROAD BOOKHAM LEATHERHEAD SURREY KT23 3PD UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

05/03/135 March 2013 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

05/03/135 March 2013 NOTICE OF CONSTITUTION OF LIQUIDATION COMMITTEE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MELBRY EVENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company