MELDEX INTERNATIONAL PLC

Dissolved on 18 Oct 2013

Address

MELDEX INTERNATIONAL PLC
90 ST FAITHS LANE
NORWICH
NR1 1NE
(288 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04617139
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 2002
Dissolution Date:
18 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,325,410.89 on 7 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
11 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2009
Filed on:
7 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jayne Cooper
2 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jayne Cooper
4 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Gary Cressman
8 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Keith Hemming
24 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Barry Muncaster
8 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LABORATOIRIES TONIPHARM (THE NOTEHOLDER)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2009
AMSTEL SECURITIES NV AS SECURITY TRUSTEE OF THE SECURITY BENEFICIARIES (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2009
AMSTEL SECURITIES NV
EQUITABLE CHARGE WITHOUT WRITTEN INSTRUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

BIOPROGRESS PLC
Changed 13 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

15-17 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0FQ
Changed 5 Oct 2010

BIOPROGRESS TECHNOLOGY LTD
HOSTMOOR AVENUE, MARCH
INDUSTRIAL ES, MARCH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE15 0AX
Changed 14 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.meldexinternational.co.uk
www.meldexinternational.net
www.meldexinternational.and
www.meldexinternational.services
www.meldexinternational.active
www.meldexinternational.org
www.meldexinternational.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 11 Jan 2010 13
31 Dec 2007 14 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 13 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 9 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 23 Jul 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years