MELHAM GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Environment House 1 St. Marks Street Nottingham United Kingdom NG3 1DE

Company number
00468931
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
24 May 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 December 2023

Next statement due by 13 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.G. SKERRITT (CONTRACTS) LIMITED10 June 1985
MELTON MEDES (CONTRACTS) LIMITED26 October 1990
MELHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED23 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/242 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-30 with updates

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 Appointment of Mrs Kinga Zaneta Drazdzewska as a director on 2023-06-21

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 Termination of appointment of Roy Stewart Mochor as a director on 2023-06-22

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-06-30

View Document

13/01/2313 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2022-12-30 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company