MELHAM INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Environment House 1 St. Marks Street Nottingham United Kingdom NG3 1DE

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Current creditors
£18.69k
Shareholders funds
£84.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05374659
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
24 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2023

Next statement due by 27 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEPARATE WORDS LIMITED17 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/11/2313 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-13 with no updates

View Document

25/09/2325 September 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 Appointment of Mrs Kinga Zaneta Drazdzewska as a director on 2023-06-21

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 Termination of appointment of Roy Stewart Mochor as a director on 2023-06-22

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company