MELLER BEAUTY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit H Bedford Business Centre Mile Road Bedford MK42 9TW

Company number
01672570
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
19 October 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIGHTPALM LIMITED14 February 1983
LORIEN LABORATORIES LIMITED24 January 1994
DEWHIRST LORIEN LIMITED5 June 1996
DEWHIRST TOILETRIES LIMITED29 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company