MELLER FLOW TRANS LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
12 MILLERSDALE CLOSE EUROWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD4 6RX

Company number
04085371
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
6 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2019

Next statement due by 17 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DORONWARD LIMITED15 November 2000
MELLER FLOWTRANS LIMITED26 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/202 April 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS MELANIE LOUISE MULLANEY

View Document

31/12/1931 December 201931/12/19 AUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 AUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

18/10/1818 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company