MELLERWARE SONA LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Mar 2013

Address

MELLERWARE SONA LIMITED
MORPHY RICHARDS LTD
MEXBOROUGH
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S64 8AJ
Classification: Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01397631
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 1978
Dissolution Date:
5 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 34 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Jan 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
16 Dec 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
26 Dec 2012
Filed on:
21 Jan 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 22 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Naughton
before 26 Dec 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sean O`driscoll
20 Mar 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sean O'driscoll
12 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 1993
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED. - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 1990
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE AND GUARANTEE DEBENTURE. - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 1985
ULSTER INVESTMENT BANK LIMITEDAS TRUSTEE
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 1982

Previous Company Names

DIMPLEX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

MANOR HOUSE AVENUE
MILLBROOK
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 0AW
Changed 20 Mar 1996

MANOR HOUSE AVE.
MILLBROOK.
SOUTHAMPTON.
SO9 2DP
Changed 12 Sep 1990

BUILDING NO 5
MANOR HOUSE AVE
MILLBROOK 1
SOUTHAMPTON SO1 0LF
Changed 19 Jun 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mellerwaresona.co.uk
www.mellerwaresona.com
www.mellerwaresona.video
www.mellerwaresona.motorcycles
www.mellerwaresona.equipment
www.mellerwaresona.net
www.mellerwaresona.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 16 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 20 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 16 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 10 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 4 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 2 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 28 Jan 2004 10
31 Mar 2002 24 Jan 2003 10
31 Mar 2001 28 Jan 2002 10
31 Mar 2000 25 Jan 2001 10
31 Mar 1999 3 Feb 2000 11
31 Mar 1998 31 Jan 1999 10
31 Mar 1997 21 Nov 1997 8
31 Mar 1996 10 Dec 1996 9
31 Mar 1995 9 Feb 1996 11
31 Mar 1994 23 Jan 1995 10
31 Mar 1993 13 Jan 1994 10
31 Mar 1992 9 Feb 1993 11
3 Apr 1991 21 Feb 1992 10
31 Mar 1990 27 Feb 1991 11
31 Mar 1989 21 Jun 1990 15
31 Mar 1988 10 Feb 1989 11
31 Mar 1987 22 Feb 1988 11
31 Mar 1986 27 Jan 1987 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code