MELROSE INTERIORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
PARK VIEW MILLS WIBSEY PARK AVENUE WIBSEY BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND BD6 3QA

Company number
00932195
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 May 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2020

Next statement due by 28 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

13939 - Manufacture of other carpets and rugs

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MELROSE TEXTILE CO.,LIMITED25 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2020 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/01/2017 January 2020REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSC

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

13/12/1913 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS HELEN LOUISE MURPHY

View Document

25/05/1925 May 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED MELROSE TEXTILE CO.,LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 25/05/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company