MELROSE UK 5 LIMITED

Address

MELROSE UK 5 LIMITED
11TH FLOOR
COLMORE PLAZA 20 COLMORE CIRCUS QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B4 6AT
(166 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03716334
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 29 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

8 Jul 2016

MELROSE UK 5 LIMITED (Company Number 03716334)

29 Jan 2016

MELROSE UK 5 LIMITED (Company Number 03716334) Registered office: (All of) 11th Floor, Colmore Plaza, 20 Colmore Circus, Birmingham, B4 6AT Principal trading address: (All of) 11th Floor, Colmore Plaza, 20 Colmore Circus, Birmingham, B4 6AT At a general meeting of the above-named Company duly convened and held at 11th Floor, Colmore Plaza, 20 Colmore Circus, Birmingham, B4 6AT, on 20 January 2016, the following resolutions were passed as special and ordinary resolutions respectively: “That the company be wound up voluntarily, and that Roderick Graham Butcher,(IP No. 8834) of Butcher Woods, 79 Caroline Street, Birmingham B3 1UP be appointed Liquidator for the purpose of such winding-up.” For further details contact: Jon Cole, Email: jon.cole@butcher- woods.co.uk Tel: 0121 236 6001 Garry Elliot Barnes, Chairman 20 January 2016

29 Jan 2016

Company Number: 07886193 Name of Company: MELROSE PROPCO LIMITED Company Number: 03716334

Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Garry Barnes
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Martin
20 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
James Miller
15 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Alistair Peart
25 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Simon Peckham
25 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Roper
15 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Adam Westley
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DYNACAST INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2011
PETCIN LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

PRECISION HOUSE
ARDEN ROAD
ALCESTER
WARWICK
B49 6HN
Changed 2 Dec 2013

TYTHING ROAD
ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE B49 6EW
Changed 30 Jun 2005

PRECISION HOUSE
ARDEN ROAD
ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE B49 6HW
Changed 28 Jun 2002

PINNERS HALL
105-108 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1EH
Changed 2 Jun 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.melroseukfive.co.uk
www.melroseuk5.co.uk
www.melroseuk5.com
www.melroseukfive.com
www.melroseuk5.org
www.melroseukfive.consulting
www.melroseukfive.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 25 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 21 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 2 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years