MELTON MEDES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Environment House 1 St. Marks Street Nottingham United Kingdom NG3 1DE

Company number
03493564
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
16 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2024

Next statement due by 30 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLINTRANGE LIMITED27 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2431 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-16 with no updates

View Document

13/09/2313 September 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Appointment of Mr Stephen Allen Young as a director on 2023-06-30

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 Appointment of Mrs Kinga Zaneta Drazdzewska as a director on 2023-06-21

View Document

27/06/2327 June 2023 Termination of appointment of Roy Stewart Mochor as a director on 2023-06-22

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company