M.E.M. CONSTRUCTION LTD

Company number 04069339



Last updated 1 April 2018
Registered office address
63 WALTER ROAD SWANSEA SA1 4PT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 October 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TODAYHAWK LIMITED1 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/08/131 August 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/08/2013 FROM
UNIT 12
GLANYRAFON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ABERYSTWYTH
CEREDIGION
SY23 3JQ
View PDF
30/07/1330 July 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
30/07/1330 July 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company