MEM CONSUMER FINANCE LIMITED



Last updated 2 May 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 1 CASTLE MARINA ROAD NOTTINGHAM ENGLAND NG7 1TN

Company number
04786727
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 19 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2019

Next statement due by 13 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MONTH END MONEY LTD8 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/04/2014 April 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

19/03/2019 March 2020PREVSHO FROM 30/06/2019 TO 31/05/2019

View Document

07/10/197 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SHERAZ AFZAL

View Document

07/10/197 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALPESH PATEL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company