MEMEX TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
CUPRUM 480 ARGYLE STREET GLASGOW G2 8NH

Company number
SC108095
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 December 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2014

Next statement due by 28 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MR-MEMEX LIMITED20 March 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/03/1520 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN MANOCHA

View Document

27/02/1527 February 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED DONALD RAY PARKER

View Document

20/02/1520 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR AGNE HAGSTROEM

View Document

20/02/1520 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM SCOTT

View Document

29/12/1429 December 2014Annual return made up to 30 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company