MEMS POWER GENERATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Eastcourt Works Beechings Way Industrial Estate Beechings Way,Gillingham Kent ME8 6PS

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£4.43m
Current assets
£15.34m
Fixed assets
£13.24m
Current creditors
£2.11m
Shareholders funds
£25.74m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02028435
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 June 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2021

Next statement due by 7 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEDWAY ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED6 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-23 with no updates

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

26/11/2026 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/10/2027 October 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK IAN DIFFEY / 04/11/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MEMS POWER GENERATION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company