MENDIP MICRO SYSTEMS LTD

Company number 02902144



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
1 SILVER STREET GASTARD CORSHAM WILTSHIRE SN13 9PY
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2015

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2015

Next statement due by 23 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AQUALEAK DETECTION LIMITED31 December 2008
OLD AQUALEAK LIMITED16 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1528 February 2015Annual return made up to 24 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
28/02/1428 February 2014Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2014View PDF
27/02/1427 February 2014Annual return made up to 24 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-02-28)
Shareholders funds
£1.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company