MENELAUS ANALYTICS LTD

Dissolved on 15 Apr 2014

Address

MENELAUS ANALYTICS LTD
HMS PRESIDENT KINGS REACH
VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
LONDON
EC4Y 0HJ
Web:
Classification:

Data processing

R & D on nat sciences & engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06812381
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
15 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Mar 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
27 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2010
Filed on:
19 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Christiansen
6 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MENELAUS CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

BARBICAN HOUSE 26-34 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9QQ
Changed 27 Aug 2010

104 / 22 ROYAL ARSENAL
CADOGAN ROAD
GREENWICH
GREATER LONDON
SE18 6YL
Changed 4 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.menelausanalytics.co.uk
www.menelausanalytics.com
www.menelaus.analytics
www.menelausanalytics.hosting
www.menelausanalytics.net
www.menelausanalytics.services
www.menelausanalytics.one

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 27 Oct 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years