MENTER IAITH FFLINT A WRECSAM



Last updated 1 January 2018
Legal registered address
UNED 3 PARC BUSNES YR WYDDGRUG FFORDD WRECSAM YR WYDDGRUG SIR Y FFLINT CH7 1XP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£41.43k
Current assets
£41.76k
Fixed assets
£1.04k
Current creditors
£1.05k
Shareholders funds
£41.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04000756
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2020

Next statement due by 21 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

85520 - Cultural education

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MENTER IAITH SIR Y FFLINT CYF.20 August 2002
MENTER IAITH SIR Y FFLINT13 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/06/1620 June 201624/05/16 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

20/06/1620 June 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARIAN ANTROBUS

View Document

31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016

View Accounts

18/06/1518 June 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS MARIAN ANTROBUS

View Document

18/06/1518 June 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS BETHAN MARIA WILLIAMS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company