MENTOR FOUNDATION UK

Address

MENTOR FOUNDATION UK
CAN MEZZANINE
49 - 51 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AH
(155 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05609241
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antonia De Gier
18 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rachel Lee
11 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Benjamin Mancroft
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Colin Mcleod
7 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Martin Paisner
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Simongnette Scavazza
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Sieff
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Helen Watson
1 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Astrid Wissenburg
12 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MENTOR FOUNDATION UK LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

CAN MEZZANINE 49 - 51 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AH
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Sep 2014

FIRST FLOOR 67 - 69 COWCROSS STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6PU
Changed 22 Sep 2014

4TH FLOOR
74 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3JG
Changed 14 Dec 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Education
3 £94,430.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 2 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 10 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 13 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 28 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years