MENU FOR CHANGE LTD

Company number 06497926



Last updated 1 October 2014
Registered office address
THIRD FLOOR 3 FIELD COURT, GRAY'S INN, LONDON ENGLAND WC1R 5EF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2013

Next statement due by 8 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GYMOPHOBICS (BRIGHTON & HOVE) LTD16 April 2008
MENU FOR CHANGE LTD6 May 2008
MENU FOR CHANGE (TRADING AS GYMOPHOBICS BRIGHTON + HOVE) LTD.12 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/07/131 July 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
01/07/131 July 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
01/07/131 July 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company