MENZIES AVIATION (ASIG) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mw1 Building 557 Shoreham Road Heathrow Airport London United Kingdom TW6 3RT

Company number
01791709
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 February 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2021

Next statement due by 7 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIRCRAFT SERVICE LIMITED24 December 1999
ASIG LIMITED1 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/05/2025 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ASIG HOLDINGS LIMITED / 09/12/2019

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/12/2019 FROM 2 WORLD BUSINESS CENTRE HEATHROW, NEWALL ROAD LONDON HEATHROW AIRPORT HOUNSLOW ENGLAND TW6 2SF ENGLAND

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ASIG HOLDINGS LIMITED / 09/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MENZIES AVIATION (ASIG) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company