MENZIES SELECT LIMITED

Company number 01376327



Last updated 16 June 2019
Registered office address
UNIT E, TWELVETREES BUSINESS PARK TWELVETREES CRESCENT LONDON ENGLAND E3 3JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 June 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2019

Next statement due by 2 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REED AVIATION LIMITED3 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/05/1921 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
09/05/199 May 2019SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR MR GREGORY JOHN MICHAELView PDF
05/04/195 April 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 013763270002View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company