MENZOLIT LTD.

Address

MENZOLIT LTD.
BAXTER WORKS ROSSENDALE RD INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE
BURNLEY
LANCS
BB11 5EZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 07919 382 951
Phone: 01282 875 065
Fax: 01282 429 876
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02184127
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,116,947.00 on 11 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2015
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Cowking
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Werner Folger
16 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Joan Montobbio
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Polotski
26 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2011

Previous Company Names

DSM COMPOUNDS U.K. LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

PERSEVERENCE WORKS
HALIFAX ROAD EASTWOOD
TODMORDEN
LANCASHIRE
OL14 6EG
Changed 10 Mar 2011

5 CIVIC WAY
ELLESMERE PORT
SOUTH WIRRAL L65 0HB
Changed 29 Jun 1994

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 7 Nov 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.menzolit.co.uk
www.menzol.it
www.menzolit.productions
www.menzolit.org
www.menzolit.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 2 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years