MEON VALLEY FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED

Company number 03415179



Last updated 16 June 2019
Registered office address
5 LANCER HOUSE HUSSAR COURT WESTSIDE VIEW WATERLOOVILLE HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND PO7 7SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
6 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2019

Next statement due by 20 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEON VALLEY (FINANCIAL PLANNING) LIMITED20 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/09/1815 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
07/08/187 August 2018CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/10/17View PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/10/17View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-11-30)
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company