MEPC (1946) LIMITED

Company number 00420575



Last updated 16 June 2019
Registered office address
SIXTH FLOOR, 150 CHEAPSIDE LONDON ENGLAND EC2V 6ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 October 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2019

Next statement due by 15 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEPC LIMITED2 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/02/194 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/12/184 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTIAN ROSS ST. JOHN JUDDView PDF
04/12/184 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON CUNNINGHAMView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company