MERCATUM LTD.

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2010

Address

MERCATUM LTD.
ARMSTRONG WATSON CENTRAL HOUSE
47 ST PAUL'S STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2TE
(218 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03533454
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1998
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
5 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2009
Filed on:
18 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Barry
2 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David White
18 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
21 Jun 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 1999

Previous Company Names

MCSI EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2003
MERCATUM LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2002
GREY SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 1999
MINXFIELD LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/08/2009 FROM
1 SOUTHVIEW BUSINESS PARK
GHYLL ROYD
GUISELEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS20 9LT
Changed 4 Aug 2009

CARLTON HOUSE
GRAMMAR SCHOOL STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 4NS
Changed 26 Feb 2001

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 30 Mar 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 5 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 18 Sep 2007 6
31 Mar 2006 23 Jun 2006 3
31 Mar 2005 28 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 25 Aug 2004 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years