MERCED SYSTEMS LTD.



Last updated 1 June 2013
Legal registered address
TOLLBAR HOUSE TOLLBAR WAY HEDGE END SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND SO30 2ZP

Company number
03386264
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2012

Next statement due by 10 July 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRACTIQUE ASSOCIATES LIMITED2 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/138 April 2013STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document (might not be available)

08/04/138 April 2013ADOPT ARTICLES 22/03/2013

View Document (might not be available)

14/08/1214 August 2012DIRECTOR APPOINTED BENJAMIN EINHORN

View Document (might not be available)

14/08/1214 August 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADRIANUS KETELAARS

View Document (might not be available)

21/06/1221 June 2012Annual return made up to 12 June 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company