MERCEDES-BENZ GRAND PRIX LTD



Legal registered address
Operations Centre Brackley Northamptonshire NN13 7BD

Company number
00787446
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 January 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TYRRELL RACING ORGANISATION LIMITED10 November 1998
BRITISH AMERICAN RACING GRAND PRIX LIMITED27 November 1998
BRITISH AMERICAN RACING GP LIMITED10 January 2005
BARGP LIMITED26 January 2005
BAR HONDA GP LIMITED10 January 2006
HONDA GP LIMITED6 March 2009
BRAWN GP LIMITED15 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with updates

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Amended full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/10/1922 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FRANK MARKUS WEBER

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREAS LAUDA

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MERCEDES-BENZ GRAND PRIX LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company