MERCIA GAS LIMITED

Address

MERCIA GAS LIMITED
LEOFRIC HOUSE 18B BINLEY ROAD
GOSFORD GREEN
COVENTRY
CV3 1JN
(237 companies also use this postcode)

Fax: 02476 520 800
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06736013
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,564 £123,484 £370,681
Debtors: £392,694 £243,026 £142,578
Creditors due within one year: £140,308 £99,880 £264,904
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £255,450 £268,130 £249,855
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £180,131
Total Assets less Liabilities: £318,854 £349,732 £423,200
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £318,854 £349,732 £423,200
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Twaites
29 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kevin Twaites
29 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

K & P GAS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/02/2009 FROM
UNIT 16B GLEBE FARM
WOLVERTON ROAD
STRATFORD
CV37 0HB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Feb 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 2 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 1 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years