MERCK LIFE SCIENCE UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old Brickyard New Road Gillingham Dorset England SP8 4XT

Company number
00660457
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 May 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2021

Next statement due by 25 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B D H CHEMICALS LIMITED6 March 1986
BDH LIMITED28 June 2002
MERCK CHEMICALS LTD25 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/2121 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-11 with no updates

View Document

12/10/2012 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/10/207 October 2020 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

25/09/2025 September 2020 24/09/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 3300001

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER BIRO / 25/06/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MERCK LIFE SCIENCE UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company