MERCURY ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MERCURY ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
CHARLOTTE HOUSE
500 CHARLOTTE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 4ER
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03908877
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20,002.00 on 28 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2014
Filed on:
28 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Harmston
23 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MERCURY RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

2 QUOIT GREEN
DRONFIELD
DERBYSHIRE S18 1SJ
Changed 9 May 2003

CHARLOTTE HOUSE
500 CHARLOTTE ROAD SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S2 4ER
Changed 15 Mar 2000

1ST FLOOR OFFICES 8-10 STAMFORD
HILL, LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 9 Feb 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 17 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 7 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years