MERCURY MEDIA DIGITAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Nov 2013

Address

MERCURY MEDIA DIGITAL LIMITED
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,591 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06762531
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
6 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,078,125.00 on 13 Jan 2011
For period ending:
27 Dec 2009
Filed on:
6 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2010
Filed on:
13 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Barratt
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Margaret Satchel
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

OCEAN MEDIA DIGITAL LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

ONE CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5AP
Changed 12 Mar 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mercurymediadigital.co.uk
www.mercurymediadigital.com
www.mercurymediadigital.net
www.mercurymedia.digital
www.mercurymediadigital.agency
www.mercurymediadigital.org.uk
www.mercurymediadigital.market

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Dec 2009 6 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years