MERCURY PUBS LIMITED

Address

MERCURY PUBS LIMITED
JUBILEE HOUSE
SECOND AVENUE
BURTON UPON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 2WF
(245 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03190315
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
24 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Apr 2015
For period ending:
23 Aug 2014
Filed on:
22 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francesca Appleby
7 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Bashforth
7 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Dando
18 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Neil Griffiths
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AABCO LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

JUBILEE HOUSE
SECOND AVENUE
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE DE14 2WF
Changed 6 Oct 2002

1-3 SIR THOMAS STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 6BW
Changed 11 Nov 1999

CORDELL NASH
3TH FLOOR COOPERS BUILDING
CHURCH STREET
LIVERPOOL L1 3AG
Changed 9 Feb 1998

THE STUDIO
ST. NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS WD6 3EW
Changed 7 Jun 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
23 Aug 2014 22 May 2015 9
17 Aug 2013 9 May 2014 9
18 Aug 2012 30 Jan 2013 5
20 Aug 2011 11 Apr 2012 8
21 Aug 2010 22 Oct 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 23 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years