MERCURY TRAINING SERVICES LTD

Address

MERCURY TRAINING SERVICES LTD
SUITE 314-315B THE BIG PEG 120 VYSE STREET
HOCKLEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B18 6NF
(318 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05442257
Incorporation Date:
4 May 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£12.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £14,468 £182,163 £221,965
Debtors: £115,513 £34,315 £32,143
Creditors due within one year: £47,379 £30,278 £74,663
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £82,602 £186,200 £179,445
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £22,920
Total Assets less Liabilities: £71,794 £202,270 £192,483
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £71,794 £202,270 £192,483
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Lawton-jones
4 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

MERCURY SECURITY TRAINING SERVICES LTD
Changed 23 Dec 2008
MERCURY TRAINING SERVICES LTD
Changed 20 May 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O PAUL LAWTON-JONES
5 MOOR STREET
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 3EP
Changed 22 Mar 2016

C/O PAUL LAWTON-JONES
UNITS C & D THE WALLOWS
FENS POOL AVENEU
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 1QA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Dec 2012

MERCURY TRAINING SERVICES LTD WASSELL GROVE BUSINESS CENTRE
WASSELL GROVE LANE
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY9 9JW
Changed 10 Nov 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/12/2008 FROM
36B DUNNS BANK
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 2ER
Changed 30 Dec 2008

55 OAKFIELD ROAD, WOLLESCOTE
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY9 9DG
Changed 7 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 17 May 2017 7
31 May 2015 26 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 18 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 18 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 9 Nov 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years