MERCURY WEST ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Aug 2016

Address

MERCURY WEST ASSOCIATES LIMITED
16 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
EC3M 1BD
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05144692
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 2004
Dissolution Date:
23 Aug 2016
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Bloomer
29 Apr 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Moore
2 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ian Richardson
29 Apr 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MWA INSURANCE LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2011
MICHAEL WARD ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

ONE WHITTINGTON AVENUE
LONDON
EC3V 1LE
Changed 30 Apr 2015

10-12 MULBERRY GREEN
OLD HARLOW
ESSEX
CM17 0ET
Changed 19 Dec 2011

C/O GIESS WALLIS CRISP
10-12 MULBERRY GREEN
OLD HARLOW
ESSEX
CM17 0ET
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Nov 2010

MWA HOUSE ATTIMORE BARNS
RIDGEWAY
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2AD
Changed 3 Nov 2010

MWA HOUSE ATTIMORE BARNS RIDGEWAY
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2AD
Changed 24 Jun 2009

10/12 MULBERRY GREEN
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM17 0ET
Changed 7 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 14 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 4 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 2 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 5 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years