MEREBROOK SCIENCE & ENVIRONMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Feb 2015

Address

MEREBROOK SCIENCE & ENVIRONMENT LIMITED
SUITE 2B EAST MILL
BRIDGEFOOT
BELPER
DERBYSHIRE
DE56 2UA
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03481665
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1997
Dissolution Date:
10 Feb 2015
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,000.00 on 16 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Edwards
1 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nigel Huish
9 Jan 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Fernando Querejeta San Sebastian
23 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Miguel Renobales Barbier
23 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Eleanor Rice
15 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Luis Rodriguez Llopis
23 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MEREBROOK PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

114 THE HILL
CROMFORD
MATLOCK
DERBYSHIRE DE4 3QU
Changed 30 Jan 2001

HIGHGATE FARM BARNWELL LANE
CROMFORD
MATLOCK
DERBYSHIRE DE4 3QY
Changed 16 Apr 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.merebrooksciencenenvironment.co.uk
www.merebrookscienceandenvironment.co.uk
www.merebrookscienceenvironment.co.uk
www.merebrookscienceandenvironment.com
www.merebrookscienceenvironment.com
www.merebrooksciencenenvironment.com
www.merebrookscienceandenvironment.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 23 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 21 Feb 2011 2
31 Dec 2009 15 Jan 2010 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code