MERIDIAN AUDIO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Latham Road Huntingdon Cambridgeshire PE29 6YE

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£408.62k
Current assets
£3.51m
Fixed assets
£5.48m
Current creditors
£4.57m
Shareholders funds
£2.41m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02710631
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
29 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 4 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 4 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2022

Next statement due by 20 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEGINTARGET LIMITED24 June 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

10/06/2010 June 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 15/05/2020

View Document

10/06/2010 June 2020 31/05/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1033476.00

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company