MERIDIAN BUSINESS SUPPORT GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Part First Floor (Right Wing), Dakota House Concord Business Park Threapwood Road Manchester England M22 0RR

Company number
05421542
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2023

Next statement due by 19 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FASHIONTHEME LIMITED17 October 2005
MERIDIAN BUSINESS SUPPORT GROUP PLC9 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/2410 June 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

11/07/2311 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-05 with updates

View Document

14/06/2314 June 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

18/12/2118 December 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company