MERIDIAN FREIGHT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 5 Polygon Business Centre Blackthorne Road, Colnbrook Slough Berkshire SL3 0QT

Company number
01655828
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 August 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2022

Next statement due by 25 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

51210 - Freight air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINEDISE LIMITED2 November 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Alan Hewitt as a director on 2022-05-10

View Document

11/05/2211 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-11 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 31/12/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company