MERIDIAN LIGHTWEIGHT TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED

Address

MERIDIAN LIGHTWEIGHT TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED
MERIDIAN ORCHARD WAY
CALLIDINE PARK
SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 1JU
Classification:

Casting of light metals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06614978
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,176,402.00 on 23 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
31 Dec 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Feb 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rong Chen
6 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Bin Chen
28 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jian Luo
28 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COMERICA BANK AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2018
1 SOURCE DESIGN LTD.
THE CHARGE ENTITLES 1 SOURCE DESIGN LTD. TO REPOSSESS THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN SECTION 5 PURSUANT TO THE MICHIGAN SPECIAL TOOLS LIEN ACT PLEASE SEE IMAGE FOR FURTHER DETAILS. - Satisfied on 19 Dec 2015
1 SOURCE DESIGN LTD.
THE CHARGE ENTITLES 1 SOURCE DESIGN LTD. TO REPOSSESS THE PROPERTY DESCRIBED IN SECTION 5 OF THE FORM PURSUANT TO THE MICHIGAN SPECIAL TOOLS LIEN ACT PLEASE SEE IMAGE FOR FURTHER DETAILS - Satisfied on 19 Dec 2015
COMERICA BANK
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2014
GE CANADA FINANCE HOLDING COMPANY
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 24 Apr 2012
GE CANADA FINANCE HOLDING COMPANY
SECOND LIEN DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 7 Jul 2008
GE CANADA FINANCE HOLDING COMPANY
FIRST LIEN DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 7 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

MERIDIAN MAGNESIUM TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

PLOT 3 CALLADINE PARK, ORCHARD WAY CALLADINE, SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG17 1JU
Changed 4 Jul 2014

PLOT 3 CALLADINE PARK
ORCHARD WAY CALLADINE, SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 1JU
Changed 4 Jul 2014


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £272,236.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Nov 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Nov 2017 11
31 Dec 2015 10 Jan 2017 13
31 Dec 2014 13 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 15 Jan 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 107 times in the last few years