MERIDIAN PIER LIMITED



Legal registered address
World Business Centre 3 Newall Road London Heathrow Airport Hounslow England TW6 2TA

Company number
03341871
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
27 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2022

Next statement due by 24 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GROVE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED12 June 2000
ARORA HEATHROW LIMITED10 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-10 with no updates

View Document

12/11/2112 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Carlton Jeffrey Brown as a director on 2021-10-26

View Document

12/11/2112 November 2021 Appointment of Sanjeev Kumar Roda as a director on 2021-10-26

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company