MERISANT UK LIMITED

Address

MERISANT UK LIMITED
ASTON COURT
KINGSMEAD BUSINESS PARK
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 1LA
Classification:

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03945005
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2015
Filed on:
20 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Horowith
5 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FLAVORS HOLDINGS INC.
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

TABLETOP U.K., LTD
Changed 3 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

WYE HOUSE
376 LONDON ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP11 1LH
Changed 16 Mar 2006

PO BOX 53
LANE END ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP12 4HL
Changed 6 Apr 2001

1 THREADNEEDLE STREET
LONDON
EC2R 8AW
Changed 20 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.merisantuk.co.uk
www.merisantuk.com
www.merisantuk.net
www.merisantuk.org
www.merisantuk.productions
www.merisantuk.food
www.merisantuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 16 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 29 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 10 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code