MERISON UK LIMITED

Address

MERISON UK LIMITED
1ST FLOOR 471
KIRKSTALL ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS4 2QD
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04333537
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£401,000.00 on 8 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2013

Previous Company Names

INTELLIGENT RETAIL IDEAS LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

UPPER WHARFE HOUSE WHARFEBANK BUSINESS CENTRE
ILKLEY ROAD
OTLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS21 3JP
Changed 9 Apr 2015

2ND FLOOR
19 SOUTH AUDLEY STREET
LONDON
W1A 2NU
Changed 29 Sep 2010

MOORLAND HOUSE
LOW GREEN RAWDON
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS19 6HB
Changed 19 Mar 2007

138 LOW LANE
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS18 5PX
Changed 16 Jul 2004

7 DORIA ROAD
LONDON
SW6 4UF
Changed 6 Sep 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 15 Feb 2018 14
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 1 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years