MERITEC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Meritec House, Acorn Business Park, Keighley Road Skipton North Yorkshire BD23 2UE

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£582.34k
Current assets
£1.23m
Fixed assets
£182.84k
Current creditors
£1.18m
Shareholders funds
£178.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03224622
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2021

Next statement due by 29 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAILNOTE LIMITED13 September 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/2223 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Anthony Peter Wild as a director on 2021-10-05

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Rita Wild as a director on 2021-10-05

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-15 with updates

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company