MERITOR AFTERMARKET UK LIMITED

Company number 00092428



Last updated 16 June 2019
Registered office address
NONE, GRANGE ROAD CWMBRAN GWENT NP44 3XU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 March 1907
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2019

Next statement due by 21 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERITOR MAUDSLAY LIMITED14 September 2000
ARVINMERITOR CV AFTERMARKET LIMITED3 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
07/08/187 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
10/05/1810 May 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOSE RAMOSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company