MERKLAND AND REAY FOREST HYDRO LIMITED

Company number SC346753



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
4TH FLOOR 115 GEORGE STREET EDINBURGH EH2 4JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 August 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2019

Next statement due by 21 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOCH MERKLAND HYDRO LIMITED16 February 2010


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company