MERLIN ENTERTAINMENTS (SEA LIFE) LIMITED

Address

MERLIN ENTERTAINMENTS (SEA LIFE) LIMITED
3 MARKET CLOSE
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 1NQ
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02182098
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,235,150.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
28 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 295 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Armstrong
28 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
11 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Donald Earlam
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Dominic Jones
3 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Fraser Montgomery
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UNICREDIT BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY AGENT (THE SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2013
UNICREDIT BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY AGENT (THE SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2013
UNICREDIT BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SENIOR CREDITORS (THE SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2013
UNICREDIT BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SENIOR CREDITORS (THE SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2013
UNICREDIT BANK AG,LONDON BRANCH
DEED OF PLEDGE OF SHARE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2011
UNICREDIT BANK AG,LONDON BRANCH
DEED OF PLEDGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2011
UNICREDIT BANK AG,LONDON BRANCH
DEED OF PLEDGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2011
UNICREDIT BANK AG LONDON BRANCH
A SECOND CONFIRMATORY SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2011
UNICREDIT BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
DEED OF PLEDGE OF SHARES EXECUTED OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED KINGDOM - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2011
UNICREDIT BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
DEED OF PLEDGE OF SHARES EXECUTED OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED KINGDOM - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2011
UNICREDIT BANK, AG LONDON BRANCH
A SUPPLEMENTAL SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2011
UNICREDIT BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
DEED OF PLEDGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2010
UNICREDIT BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
DEED OF PLEDGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2010
UNICREDIT BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
DEED OF PLEDGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2010
UNICREDIT BANK, AG LONDON BRANCH
A CONFIRMATORY SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2010
BAYERISCHE HYPO- UND VEREINSBANK AG, LONDON BRANCH (THE SECURITY AGENT)
SUPPLEMENTAL SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2008
BAYERISCHE HYPO- UND VEREINSBANK AG, LONDON BRANCH (THE SECURITY AGENT)
A PLEDGE OF SHARES EXECUTED OUTSIDE THE UNITED KINGDOM OVER PROPERTY SITUATED THERE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2008
BAYERISCHE HYPO- UND VEREINSBANK AG, LONDON BRANCH (THE SECURITY AGENT)
PLEDGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2008
BAYERISCHE HYPO- UND VEREINSBANK AG, LONDON BRANCH (THE SECURITY AGENT)
PLEDGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2008
BAYERISCHE HYPO-UND VEREINSBANK AG, LONDON BRANCH (THE SECURITY AGENT)
A SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2007
BAYERISCHE HYPO- UND VEREINSBANK AG, LONDON BRANCH (SECURITY AGENT)
PLEDGE OF SHARES EXECUTED OUTSIDE THE UNITED KINGDOM OVER PROPERTY SITUATED THERE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2007
BAYERISCHE HYPO- UND VEREINSBANK AG, LONDON BRANCH (SECURITY AGENT)
PLEDGE OF SHARES EXECUTED OUTSIDE THE UNITED KINGDOM OVER PROPERTY SITUATED THERE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2007
BAYERISCHE HYPO-UND VEREINSBANK AG, LONDON BRANCH (THE SECURITY AGENT)
A DEED OF PLEDGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2007

Previous Company Names

VARDON ATTRACTIONS LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

17 COBHAM ROAD
FERNDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WIMBORNE
DORSET BH21 7PE
Changed 26 May 1998

45 THE HUNDRED
ROMSEY
HAMPSHIRE
SO51 8GE
Changed 2 Jul 1990

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 4 Dec 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.merlinentertainments.co.uk
www.merlinentertainments.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
29 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9
25 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
26 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
295 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years