MERLIN FACILITIES LIMITED

Address

MERLIN FACILITIES LIMITED
83, VIEWPOINT
DERWENTSIDE BUSINESS CENTRE
CONSETT
COUNTY DURHAM
DH6 6BN
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02822179
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 23 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2015
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 May 2012 31 May 2011
Cash at bank: £18,989 £20,069 £16,816
Debtors: £43 £30 £54
Creditors due within one year: £7,046 £8,892 £6,491
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £26,992 £23,365 £21,799
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £28,619 £26,152 £23,491
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £28,619 £26,152 £23,491
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Bantock
7 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Karl Bantock
20 Jul 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MERLIN INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

83 VIEWPOINT CONSETT BUSINESS PARK
VILLA REAL
CONSETT
COUNTY DURHAM
DH8 6BN
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Jun 2014

83 83, VIEWPOINT, CONSETT BUSINESS PARK
VILLA REAL
CONSETT
COUNTY DURHAM
DH8 6BN
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Feb 2014

OFFICE S6 TANFIELD LEA BUSINESS CENTRE
TANFIELD LEA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NORTH TANFIELD LEA
STANLEY
COUNTY DURHAM
DH9 9DB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Feb 2014

REGUS HOUSE, 4 ADMIRAL WAY
DOXFORD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
PARK, SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR3 3XW
Changed 22 Jan 2012

REGUS HOUSE, 14 ADMIRAL WAY
DOXFORD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
PARK, SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR SR3 3XW
Changed 21 Sep 2006

MERLIN HOUSE
18 FALLSWAY
CARRVILLE
DURHAM DH1 1AZ
Changed 7 Aug 2006

18 FALLSWAY
CARVILLE
DURHAM
DH1 1AZ
Changed 22 May 1995

31-33 PRINCESS STREET
MANCHESTER M2 4EN
Changed 15 Apr 1994

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON. N1 6UB.
Changed 10 Sep 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.merlinfacilities.com
www.merlinfacilities.sale
www.merlinfacilities.motorcycles
www.merlinfaciliti.es
www.merlinfacilities.and
www.merlinfacilities.net
www.merlinfacilities.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 22 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 6 Aug 2015 15
31 May 2014 28 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 26 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 25 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years