MERLIN OFFICE EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Address

MERLIN OFFICE EQUIPMENT LIMITED
APPLETREE COURT
2A VICARAGE LANE
HESSLE
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
ENGLAND
HU13 9LQ
Phone: 0845 413 7668
Fax: 0845 413 7669
Web:
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07772649
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £8 £14,262 £2,822
Debtors: £108,921 £98,489 £62,221
Creditors due within one year: £164,724 £134,310 £99,695
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,298 £13,418 £6,048
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,257 £17,426 £7,243
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Brennan
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Kennedy
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nikki Popplewell
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

MERLIN OFFICE FURNITURE LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3D HARPINGS ROAD
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU5 4JF
Changed 27 Apr 2015

15 HIGHFIELD
SUTTON-ON-HULL
HULL
HU7 4TW
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Apr 2013

3A BANNER COURT
PRIORY PARK EAST
HULL
HU4 7DX
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Oct 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 28 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 23 Apr 2013 1
31 Mar 2012 7 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years